?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 April 2007 @ 06:00 pm
Icon!Stuff: #04~ Avatar Original Animatic  
21 Avatar: The Last Airbender Original Animatic Icons
TOTAL: 21

Teasers:


    

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021




RULES:
1. Not necessary to comment, but if you do please include the numbers you're taking.
2. Credit always.
3. Do not claim my graphics as your own.
4. SAVE TO YOUR OWN SERVER. NO HOTLINKING.
5. Textless icons are not bases.

NOTES:
1. If you like what you see, feel free to join or friend the community.
2. I'm also looking for affiliates, so if you want to please post here.
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
Current Music: America's Next Top Model Marathon
 
 
 
Schnitzel Pie: kagome gleamponyz_rule_92 on April 28th, 2007 11:18 pm (UTC)
these are awsome! i especially love #8. ^^
☆ちびちゃん☆chibisilent16 on April 29th, 2007 12:08 am (UTC)
Wow, haven't seen you update for a long time. XD

Man, these are so cute! x.x
♥://helium icons: a:tla//POWERhelium_icons on April 29th, 2007 03:54 am (UTC)
Ohhh, I love the animatic art XD I made some icons using them before too, haha.

What font did you use on the icons, btw? It fits really nicely and I'd love to use it *g* Also, what's that by Azula in #2? It looks like that serpent's cross from FMA to me, LOL.

- hl
Arielle.cakewaltz on April 29th, 2007 05:09 am (UTC)
=3 Yah~I love it when you can see the makings of an episode like that. And can I see some of these icons? =3

The font is called AprilFool, but I downloaded it at a Japanese website. It also comes with two variations in what I think are Kanji and Hiragana.

Here's a sample:


Unfortunately, I lost the link. XP I'd be happy to send it to you though. ^^ Do you have an email address?
♥://helium icons: a:tla//HYPNOTIZEDhelium_icons on April 29th, 2007 05:27 am (UTC)
Ahh! I knew I recognized it! Did you snag it from teh_indy's font page? I actually have the font; I just haven't used it yet. 8D

And ze icons, zey are here 83

- hl
solar_panda on April 29th, 2007 06:26 am (UTC)
Snagging 4 and 14. 14 is really, really cute. ♥
Gregarious Hermitrock_rhapsody on April 30th, 2007 09:35 am (UTC)
yay for Animatic icons! They just have that beautiful raw quality..Very lovely icons..
the Ally-O~: Runaway Asian.teila on April 30th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
I LIKE 6 =D
Livexthexmagic: kataangchibilivexthexmagic on May 1st, 2007 08:29 pm (UTC)
I love em all, but I gotta snag 21! <3
Chicken Salad: Sokka...nuka2 on May 4th, 2007 11:11 pm (UTC)
8 is my favorite, im going to save it with credit
i love them all though
clodiaclodia_risa on May 12th, 2007 12:00 pm (UTC)
I took number six and will credit. Very interesting icons!
a keepsakeakamai_hi on May 19th, 2007 12:56 pm (UTC)
Taking 21 and will be sure to credit~